Class Schedules 2017-2018

Class is Full Classes in dark grey indicate the class is full for the season
 

Online registration for the 2017-2018 dance year begins July 19th! Click the green “Click Here to Register” button above to get started.

*See below for our Roberts location class schedule!

 

Dance Classes begin the week of September 18, 2017!

*Please note that all competition classes require an audition process before enrollment.
 

Monday

STUDIO A STUDIO B STUDIO C
Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor
           

 

      5:15-5:45 Tiny Toes Candace  5:00-5:30 Twinkle Toes Sarah
5:30-6:15 Competition Block   5:45-6:30 Intro to Dance Candace 5:45-6:15 Tiny Toes Sarah
6:15-7:00 Competition Block   6:30-7:15 Combo I Candace 6:15-7:00 Intro to Dance Sarah
7:00- 7:45 Competition Block   7:15 – 8:00 Hip Hop 9-11 Candace 7:00-7:45 Combo I Sarah
7:45-8:30 Competition Block   8:00 – 8:45 Adv. Combo I Candace      
8:30-9:30 Competition Block              

Tuesday

STUDIO A STUDIO B STUDIO C
Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor
             
4:00-4:30 Tiny Toes Melanie            
4:30- 5:15 Intro to Dance Melanie 4:45-5:30   Open Taylor      
5:30- 6:15 Competition Block Melanie 5:30-6:15 Hip Hop 12-14 Taylor      
6:15-7:00

Competition Block

Melanie 6:15-7:00 Lyrical 11-13 Taylor      
7:00- 8:00 Adult Ladies Melanie 7:00-7:45 Lyrical 14+ Taylor      
8:05-9:30 Competition Block Melanie 7:45-8:30 Hip Hop 15+ Taylor      
      8:30-9:30 Teen Jazz/Tap Combo 15+ Taylor      
             
             

Wednesday

STUDIO A STUDIO B STUDIO C
Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor
       5:00-5:30 Twinkle Toes TBD  
5:15-6:00 Competition Block Melanie 5:30-6:00 Tiny Toes TBD      
6:00 – 6:45 Competition Block Melanie 6:00-6:45 Intro to Dance TBD      
 6:45 – 7:30 Competition Block Melanie 6:45-7:30 Combo I TBD      
 7:30 – 8:15 Competition Block Melanie 7:30-8:15 Adv. Combo I TBD      
             
             

Thursday

STUDIO A STUDIO B STUDIO C
Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor Time Class Instructor
             
      4:30-5:00          
5:30-6:15 Ballet 1 Katya 5:00-5:30          
6:15-7:00 Ballet 3 Katya 5:30-6:15 Combo I Leah      
7:00-7:45 Ballet 4 Katya 6:15-7:00 Lyrical 8-11 Leah      
7:45-8:30 Ballet 2 Katya 7:00-7:45 Hip Hop 7-9 Leah      
8:30-9:15 Tech Block Katya 7:45-8:45 Teen Jazz/Tap Combo Ages 12-14 Leah      
             

 

*St. Croi Valley Dance Academy reserves the right to cancel or reschedule classes based on participation.

 

ROBERTS LOCATION

Conveniently located at the Roberts Snap Fitness Group Fitness Room. Hwy 12/65 net to Subway & Holiday.

147 Jennifer Rae Junction N
Roberts, WI 54023
 
SNAP GROUP FITNESS ROOM TUESDAY NIGHT CLASSES
5:00 – 5:30 Twinkle Toes Leah
5:40 – 6:10 Tiny Toes Leah
6:15 – 7:00 Intro to Dance Leah
7:05 – 7:50 Combo I Leah
7:55-8:40 Adv. Combo I Leah